Cinema Session Times In Auckland

Academy Cinemas

Auckland Public Library, Lorne St, Auckland City Centre - (09 373 2761)

Experimenter

  • 3:00pm
  • 6:45pm

Ip Man 3

  • 1:30pm

Joy

  • 3:30pm

Tangerine

  • 5:00pm

The Program

  • 8:40pm

The Revenant

  • 6:00pm
  • 9:00pm

Trumbo

  • 11:00am

Umrika

  • 1:00pm

Youth

  • 10:30am

Bean Bag Sylvia Park

286 Mt Wellington Highway, Mt Wellington - (0508 4 HOYTS)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Bean Bag Sylvia Park

286 Mt Wellington Highway, Mt Wellington - (0508 4 HOYTS)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Bean Bag Wairau Park

15 Link Drive, Glenfield - (0508 4 HOYTS)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Ben & Jerry's OpenAir Cinema

Western Springs Quarry, Western Springs - ()

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Ben & Jerry's OpenAir Cinema Auckland

Western Springs Quarry, Western Springs - ()

Spectre

  • 8:30pm

Berkeley Mission Bay

85 Tamaki Drive, Mission Bay - (09 488 6000)

Brooklyn

  • 1:10pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 8:30pm

Room

  • 1:50pm
  • 4:20pm
  • 6:20pm
  • 9:10pm

Spotlight

  • 3:40pm
  • 8:50pm

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 11:00am

Suffragette

  • 10:30am

The Big Short

  • 9:00pm

The Danish Girl

  • 10:20am
  • 6:30pm

The Finest Hours

  • 1:00pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 6:00pm

The Revenant

  • 10:00am
  • 12:50pm

Berkeley Takapuna

32-34 Anzac St, Takapuna - (09 488 6000)

Dirty Grandpa

  • 4:00pm
  • 6:20pm
  • 9:00pm

Spotlight

  • 4:20pm
  • 8:40pm

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 11:00am

Steve Jobs

  • 10:40am
  • 1:20pm
  • 6:00pm

The Danish Girl

  • 10:50am
  • 1:50pm
  • 8:30pm

The Finest Hours

  • 1:10pm
  • 3:40pm
  • 6:10pm
  • 8:50pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 2:30pm

The Revenant

  • 11:15am

Bridgeway

122 Queen St, Northcote Point - (09 481 0040)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Bridgeway

122 Queen St, Northcote Point - (09 481 0040)

Brooklyn

  • 11:00am
  • 1:20pm
  • 6:00pm

Room

  • 10:15am
  • 2:50pm
  • 7:25pm
  • 9:30pm

Spotlight

  • 3:20pm

Steve Jobs

  • 12:30pm

Suffragette

  • 11:15am
  • 1:30pm
  • 6:00pm

The Big Short

  • 12:40pm

The Bélier Family

  • 3:45pm
  • 8:10pm

The Danish Girl

  • 10:20am
  • 3:40pm
  • 5:20pm

Capitol Cinema

610 Dominion Rd, Balmoral - (09 623 2000)

Suffragette

  • 3:50pm

Circle Lounge Botany Downs

588 Chapel Road, AMP Botany Town Centre, Botany Downs - (09 488 6000)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Civic Theatre

Cnr Queen Street & Wellesley Street, Auckland City Central - (09 309 2677)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Albany

Westfield Albany, 219 Don McKinnon Drive, Albany - (09 369 2313)

Brooklyn

  • 10:05am
  • 1:05pm
  • 4:05pm

Dirty Grandpa

  • 10:25am
  • 12:35pm
  • 1:50pm
  • 6:20pm
  • 9:05pm

From Vegas To Macau 3

  • 9:10pm

Spotlight

  • 10:10am
  • 12:50pm
  • 6:20pm

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 10:05am
  • 12:50pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 9:00pm

Steve Jobs

  • 10:20am
  • 1:00pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 9:00pm

The 5th Wave

  • 12:25pm
  • 3:35pm

The Danish Girl

  • 10:00am
  • 3:30pm
  • 6:05pm

The Finest Hours

  • 10:25am
  • 1:00pm
  • 6:15pm

The Finest Hours 3D

  • 3:30pm
  • 8:45pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 2:50pm
  • 5:55pm
  • 8:35pm

The Monkey King 2 3D

  • 6:25pm
  • 9:00pm

The Revenant

  • 10:40am
  • 2:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 8:40pm

Event Albany (Skycity)

Westfield Albany, 219 Don McKinnon Drive, Albany - (09 369 2313)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Albany Gold Class

Westfield Albany, 219 Don McKinnon Drive, Albany - (09 369 2313)

Spotlight

  • 9:00pm

The Finest Hours

  • 8:45pm

Event Broadway (Skycity)

77 Broadway, Newmarket - (09 302 0002)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Cinema Deluxe Manukau

Westfield Manukau City, Amersham Way Entrance, Manukau City - (09 369 2444)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Cinema Deluxe Manukau

Westfield Manukau City, Amersham Way Entrance, Manukau City - (09 369 2444)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Gold Class Albany

Westfield Albany, 219 Don McKinnon Drive, Albany - (09 369 2313)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Gold Class Albany

Westfield Albany, 219 Don McKinnon Drive, Albany - (09 369 2313)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Gold Class Queen St

291-297 Queen St, Auckland City Centre - (09 369 2400)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Gold Class Queen St

291-297 Queen St, Auckland City Centre - (09 369 2400)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Highland Park

20 Dunrobin Place, Highland Park - (09 369 2442)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Highland Park (Skycity)

20 Dunrobin Place, Highland Park - (09 369 2442)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Manukau

Westfield Manukau City, Amersham Way Entrance, Manukau City - (09 369 2444)

Airlift

  • 8:40pm

Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip

  • 11:10am

Daddy's Home

  • 12:55pm
  • 4:00pm

Dirty Grandpa

  • 10:40am
  • 1:00pm
  • 6:15pm

From Vegas To Macau 3

  • 6:10pm
  • 9:10pm

Ghayal Once Again

  • 6:10pm
  • 8:40pm

Sisters

  • 1:10pm

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 10:20am
  • 1:10pm
  • 3:20pm
  • 8:50pm

The 5th Wave

  • 10:45am
  • 1:15pm
  • 3:40pm

The Finest Hours

  • 10:35am
  • 1:10pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 8:50pm

The Good Dinosaur

  • 10:15am

The Hateful Eight

  • 2:30pm
  • 5:55pm

The Monkey King 2 3D

  • 3:45pm
  • 6:20pm
  • 9:00pm

The Revenant

  • 11:15am
  • 3:05pm
  • 8:35pm

Event Manukau (Skycity)

Westfield Manukau City, Amersham Way Entrance, Manukau City - (09 369 2444)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Manukau Deluxe

Westfield Manukau City, Amersham Way Entrance, Manukau City - (09 369 2444)

Sisters

  • 6:20pm

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 2:40pm

The 5th Wave

  • 3:55pm

The Finest Hours

  • 12:10pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 8:35pm

The Revenant

  • 12:50pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 8:45pm

Event Newmarket

77 Broadway, Newmarket - (09 302 0002)

Daddy's Home

  • 1:45pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 6:05pm

Dirty Grandpa

  • 1:10pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 5:45pm

Sisters

  • 11:15am
  • 4:00pm

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 10:15am
  • 10:20am
  • 1:05pm

The 5th Wave

  • 10:40am
  • 1:10pm
  • 3:50pm
  • 5:40pm
  • 9:05pm

The Danish Girl

  • 10:00am
  • 12:40pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 5:25pm

The Finest Hours

  • 10:45am
  • 1:20pm
  • 3:50pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 9:00pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 11:00am
  • 2:20pm
  • 6:20pm
  • 8:40pm

The Revenant

  • 11:40am
  • 2:50pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 8:45pm

Event Newmarket (Skycity)

77 Broadway, Newmarket - (09 302 0002)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Queen St Gold Class

291-297 Queen St, Auckland City Centre - (09 369 2400)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Queen Street

291-297 Queen St, Auckland City Centre - (09 369 2400)

Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip

  • 10:10am

Anomalisa

  • 11:20am
  • 1:20pm
  • 6:30pm

Dirty Grandpa

  • 1:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 6:15pm

From Vegas To Macau 3

  • 4:30pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 9:20pm

Ghayal Once Again

  • 8:45pm

Ip Man 3

  • 9:00pm

Snoopy and Charlie Brown: The Peanuts Movie

  • 10:00am

Spotlight

  • 1:00pm
  • 3:40pm
  • 9:15pm

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 1:40pm

Steve Jobs

  • 11:00am
  • 1:30pm
  • 4:05pm
  • 6:40pm

The 5th Wave

  • 10:50am
  • 1:15pm

The Big Short

  • 3:25pm
  • 9:10pm

The Danish Girl

  • 10:30am
  • 3:40pm
  • 6:15pm

The Finest Hours

  • 10:30am
  • 3:30pm
  • 6:00pm

The Finest Hours 3D

  • 1:00pm
  • 9:15pm

The Good Dinosaur

  • 11:25am

The Hateful Eight

  • 10:30am
  • 12:00pm
  • 3:20pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 8:30pm

The Monkey King 2 3D

  • 10:45am
  • 1:20pm
  • 3:50pm
  • 6:50pm
  • 9:10pm

The Revenant

  • 12:10pm
  • 3:10pm
  • 6:10pm
  • 8:30pm

Event Queen Street (Skycity)

291-297 Queen St, Auckland City Centre - (09 369 2400)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Queen Street Gold Class

291-297 Queen St, Auckland City Centre - (09 369 2400)

The Finest Hours

  • 9:20pm

The Revenant

  • 9:00pm

Event St Lukes

Westfield St Lukes, 80 St Lukes Rd, St Lukes - (09 369 2443)

Airlift

  • 8:45pm

Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip

  • 10:00am

Dirty Grandpa

  • 11:55am
  • 2:00pm
  • 4:10pm
  • 6:20pm
  • 9:15pm

From Vegas To Macau 3

  • 4:00pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 9:20pm

Oddball

  • 12:40pm

Spotlight

  • 10:10am
  • 12:45pm
  • 3:20pm
  • 6:10pm

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 10:00am
  • 1:00pm
  • 9:00pm

The 5th Wave

  • 1:35pm

The Big Short

  • 10:50am

The Danish Girl

  • 10:00am
  • 3:40pm

The Finest Hours

  • 11:10am
  • 4:00pm
  • 6:40pm

The Finest Hours 3D

  • 1:40pm
  • 9:00pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 10:20am
  • 2:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 8:30pm

The Monkey King 2 3D

  • 1:30pm
  • 4:10pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 9:10pm

The Revenant

  • 11:30am
  • 2:50pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 8:40pm

Event St Lukes (Skycity)

Westfield St Lukes, 80 St Lukes Rd, St Lukes - (09 369 2443)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Westcity

Westcity Shopping Town, Edsel St, Henderson - (09 369 2445)

Airlift

  • 6:20pm
  • 9:00pm

Daddy's Home

  • 4:10pm
  • 9:05pm

Dirty Grandpa

  • 10:40am
  • 1:00pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 6:20pm
  • 9:05pm

Snoopy and Charlie Brown: The Peanuts Movie

  • 10:30am

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 10:10am
  • 1:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 6:10pm

The 5th Wave

  • 10:50am
  • 1:20pm
  • 3:50pm
  • 8:55pm

The Danish Girl

  • 10:00am
  • 1:05pm
  • 6:30pm

The Finest Hours

  • 10:30am
  • 3:40pm
  • 6:15pm

The Finest Hours 3D

  • 1:30pm
  • 8:50pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 12:30pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 7:30pm

The Revenant

  • 11:30am
  • 2:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 8:40pm

Event Westcity (Skycity)

Westcity Shopping Town, Edsel St, Henderson - (09 369 2445)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Event Westgate

Westgate Power Centre, Fern Hill Drive, Massey - (09 369 2446)

Daddy's Home

  • 9:05pm

Dirty Grandpa

  • 11:00am
  • 1:20pm
  • 9:00pm

Sisters

  • 10:45am
  • 3:30pm
  • 9:00pm

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 10:40am
  • 1:30pm
  • 4:20pm

Steve Jobs

  • 10:15am
  • 12:50pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 8:50pm

The 5th Wave

  • 1:20pm
  • 3:50pm
  • 6:15pm

The Big Short

  • 3:45pm

The Danish Girl

  • 10:00am
  • 12:45pm
  • 3:20pm
  • 5:55pm

The Finest Hours

  • 10:30am
  • 3:35pm
  • 6:30pm

The Finest Hours 3D

  • 1:05pm
  • 8:45pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 11:00am
  • 2:20pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 8:30pm

The Revenant

  • 11:30am
  • 2:40pm
  • 5:50pm
  • 8:40pm

Event Westgate (Skycity)

Westgate Power Centre, Fern Hill Drive, Massey - (09 369 2446)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Hawkins Theatre Papakura

13 Ray Small Drive, Papakura, 2110 - (09 297 7712)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Hollywood Cinema

20 St Georges Rd, Avondale - (09 828 8393)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Hoyts Botany Downs

AMP Botany Town Centre, 588 Chapel Road, Botany Downs - (09 488 6000)

Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip

  • 10:10am

Daddy's Home

  • 4:10pm

Dirty Grandpa

  • 3:40pm

From Vegas To Macau 3

  • 6:15pm
  • 8:40pm

Ghayal Once Again

  • 2:40pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 8:40pm

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 11:00am
  • 12:40pm
  • 4:10pm

Steve Jobs

  • 10:00am
  • 1:10pm
  • 6:00pm

The 5th Wave

  • 10:15am
  • 1:10pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 3:40pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 9:10pm

The Danish Girl

  • 10:10am
  • 3:30pm
  • 8:30pm

The Finest Hours

  • 8:50pm

The Good Dinosaur

  • 10:50am
  • 3:50pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 12:40pm

The Revenant

  • 12:30pm
  • 6:10pm
  • 8:30pm

Hoyts Botany Downs (formerly Berkeley)

AMP Botany Town Centre, 588 Chapel Road, Botany Downs - (09 488 6000)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Hoyts Botany Downs La Premiere

588 Chapel Road, AMP Botany Town Centre, Botany Downs - (09 488 6000)

Dirty Grandpa

  • 9:00pm

The 5th Wave

  • 6:00pm
  • 9:10pm

The Finest Hours

  • 6:15pm

The Revenant

  • 8:30pm

Hoyts Hibiscus Coast

6 Link Cresent, Whangaparoa - (09 488 6000)

Dirty Grandpa

  • 1:20pm
  • 4:10pm
  • 6:20pm
  • 9:10pm

Joy

  • 1:30pm

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 11:00am
  • 4:00pm
  • 8:40pm

Suffragette

  • 10:30am

The 5th Wave

  • 4:10pm
  • 6:00pm

The Big Short

  • 10:40am

The Danish Girl

  • 10:30am
  • 1:40pm
  • 6:10pm

The Finest Hours

  • 10:50am
  • 12:45pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 9:10pm

The Good Dinosaur

  • 3:40pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 3:00pm
  • 8:20pm

The Revenant

  • 1:00pm
  • 8:30pm

Hoyts Hibiscus Coast (formerly Berkeley)

6 Link Cresent, Whangaparoa - (09 488 6000)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Hoyts Sylvia Park

286 Mt Wellington Highway, Mt Wellington - (0508 4 HOYTS)

Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip

  • 9:50am

Daddy's Home

  • 12:25pm
  • 1:40pm
  • 4:10pm

Dirty Grandpa

  • 11:20am
  • 2:40pm
  • 9:15pm

From Vegas To Macau 3

  • 3:15pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 9:30pm

Ghayal Once Again

  • 2:20pm
  • 5:50pm
  • 8:40pm

Snoopy and Charlie Brown: The Peanuts Movie

  • 10:20am

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 11:00am
  • 12:40pm
  • 9:10pm

The 5th Wave

  • 1:20pm
  • 3:50pm
  • 6:20pm

The Danish Girl

  • 10:40am
  • 6:30pm

The Finest Hours

  • 10:00am
  • 12:40pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 9:00pm

The Finest Hours 3D

  • 3:20pm

The Good Dinosaur

  • 3:40pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 12:10pm
  • 8:50pm

The Revenant

  • 10:00am
  • 3:40pm
  • 8:30pm

Hoyts Sylvia Park Directors Suite

286 Mt Wellington Highway, Mt Wellington - (0508 4 HOYTS)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Hoyts Sylvia Park La Premiere

286 Mt Wellington Highway, Mt Wellington - (0508 4 HOYTS)

Dirty Grandpa

  • 9:15pm

From Vegas To Macau 3

  • 9:30pm

Ghayal Once Again

  • 8:40pm

Spectre

  • 12:00pm

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 6:10pm
  • 9:10pm

The Finest Hours

  • 3:10pm
  • 6:00pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 4:00pm
  • 7:30pm

The Revenant

  • 12:40pm

Hoyts Wairau Park

15 Link Drive, Glenfield - (0508 4 HOYTS)

Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip

  • 10:40am

Daddy's Home

  • 12:00pm
  • 2:10pm

Dirty Grandpa

  • 10:40am
  • 1:50pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 6:20pm
  • 8:40pm

Ip Man 3

  • 9:10pm

Oddball

  • 10:10am

Snoopy and Charlie Brown: The Peanuts Movie

  • 10:00am
  • 4:30pm

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 11:00am
  • 1:10pm
  • 4:10pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 9:00pm

The 5th Wave

  • 10:30am
  • 1:00pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 6:10pm
  • 8:40pm

The Finest Hours

  • 10:30am
  • 1:00pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 6:20pm
  • 8:50pm

The Good Dinosaur

  • 10:10am
  • 4:20pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 12:40pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 8:50pm

The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 2

  • 12:10pm

The Revenant

  • 3:00pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 8:40pm

IMAX Queen Street

291-297 Queen St, Auckland City Centre - (09 369 2400)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

IMAX Queen Street

291-297 Queen St, Auckland City Centre - (09 369 2400)

Star Wars 3D: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 10:00am
  • 12:45pm
  • 3:35pm
  • 6:20pm
  • 9:15pm

La Premiere Botany Downs

588 Chapel Road, AMP Botany Town Centre, Botany Downs - (09 488 6000)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

La Premiere Sylvia Park

286 Mt Wellington Highway, Mt Wellington - (0508 4 HOYTS)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Lido Cinema

427 Manukau Rd, Epsom - (09 630 1500)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Maidment Theatre

University of Auckland, 8 Alfred Street, Auckland - (09 308 2383)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Matakana Cinemas

2 Matakana Valley Road, Matakana - (09 423 0218)

The Danish Girl

  • 1:00pm
  • 6:10pm

Monterey Cinemas

4/2 Fencible Drive, Howick, Auckland - (09 532 7034)

Bridge of Spies

  • 10:30am

Brooklyn

  • 11:10am
  • 1:25pm
  • 6:00pm

Dirty Grandpa

  • 1:55pm

Joy

  • 4:00pm

Room

  • 11:35am
  • 3:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 8:20pm

Spotlight

  • 10:30am
  • 1:15pm
  • 6:10pm

Steve Jobs

  • 1:00pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 6:05pm
  • 8:30pm

The Big Short

  • 3:25pm

The Danish Girl

  • 1:25pm
  • 3:40pm
  • 8:15pm

The Finest Hours

  • 11:00am
  • 6:30pm
  • 8:40pm

The Revenant

  • 8:40pm

Pukekohe Cinema 3

85-87 Edinburgh Street, Pukekohe, Franklin, 2120 - (09 237 0216)

Dirty Grandpa

  • 12:45pm
  • 6:00pm

Joy

  • 8:40pm

Spotlight

  • 10:20am
  • 6:00pm

Steve Jobs

  • 10:45am
  • 3:30pm
  • 8:30pm

The 5th Wave

  • 1:00pm

The Big Short

  • 1:15pm

The Finest Hours

  • 10:30am
  • 6:15pm

The Finest Hours 3D

  • 4:00pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 8:00pm

The Revenant

  • 2:50pm

Reading LynnMall

3058 Great North Road, Lynnmall, New Lynn, Auckland 0600 - ()

Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip

  • 11:15am

Dirty Grandpa

  • 2:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 9:00pm

Oddball

  • 1:30pm

Sisters

  • 3:30pm
  • 6:30pm

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

  • 10:45am
  • 1:45pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 7:45pm

The 5th Wave

  • 11:45am
  • 12:45pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 8:15pm

The Big Short

  • 6:00pm

The Danish Girl

  • 11:45am
  • 2:15pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 8:15pm

The Finest Hours

  • 11:00am
  • 6:00pm

The Finest Hours 3D

  • 4:00pm
  • 9:00pm

The Good Dinosaur

  • 11:00am
  • 1:15pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 2:30pm
  • 7:30pm
  • 8:30pm

The Revenant

  • 1:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 8:45pm

Rialto Newmarket

167-169 Broadway, Newmarket - (09 369 2417)

Anomalisa

  • 12:15pm
  • 4:25pm
  • 6:50pm

Brooklyn

  • 10:00am
  • 2:10pm
  • 6:00pm

Room

  • 10:05am
  • 4:25pm
  • 6:10pm
  • 8:35pm

Spotlight

  • 1:20pm
  • 6:20pm
  • 8:55pm

Steve Jobs

  • 11:40am
  • 3:55pm
  • 6:20pm

Suffragette

  • 10:00am
  • 12:10pm
  • 2:20pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 6:30pm

The Big Short

  • 3:25pm
  • 8:15pm

The Bélier Family

  • 10:20am
  • 2:20pm
  • 6:40pm

The Danish Girl

  • 10:35am
  • 1:00pm
  • 8:45pm

The Finest Hours

  • 11:00am
  • 2:05pm

The Finest Hours 3D

  • 8:45pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 2:55pm

The Sea

  • 12:30pm
  • 8:40pm

Silo Cinema

Silo Park, Wynyard Quarter, Auckland - ()

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Skycity Theatre

Level 3, Corner of Hobson Street & Wellesley Street, Auckland City Central - (09 363 6000)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Victoria Picture Palace

48 - 56 Victoria Road, Devonport, Auckland - (TBC)

No session information available, please contact the cinema directly

Victoria Theatre & Cinema Devonport

48 - 56 Victoria Road, Devonport, Auckland - (09 446 0100)

Brooklyn

  • 11:10am
  • 8:00pm

Joy

  • 5:35pm

Oddball

  • 11:30am
  • 3:35pm

The 5th Wave

  • 1:20pm

The Bélier Family

  • 2:10pm

The Danish Girl

  • 3:25pm
  • 5:45pm

The Hateful Eight

  • 10:50am
  • 4:15pm

The Revenant

  • 7:30pm

Waiheke Community Cinema

2 Korora Rd, Waiheke Island - (09 372 4240)

Brooklyn

  • 3:30pm

The Revenant

  • 6:30pm

Latest Trailer